2015 Overall Finish List

Pa Runners

May 03, 2015

 


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


Green Furnace Trail Challenge

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD, PA 174 49 M 1 Top Fin 1:51:30.32 8:31/M
2 LUCAS HARRIS STATE COLLEGE, PA 136 25 M 2 Top Fin 1:59:29.55 9:07/M
3 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN, PA 193 45 M 3 Top Fin 1:59:53.51 9:09/M
4 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE, PA 213 41 F 1 Top Fin 2:03:17.58 9:25/M
5 CAROLE DUDUKOVICH PORT MATILDA, PA 208 48 F 2 Top Fin 2:03:43.76 9:27/M
6 KIRBY MARTIN REEDSVILLE, PA 154 39 M 4 Top Fin 2:06:28.64 9:39/M
7 BRIAN GARTHWAITE LEWISBURG, PA 130 35 M 5 Top Fin 2:07:42.98 9:45/M
8 SCOTT HILDEBRAND STATE COLLLEGE, PA 212 39 M 6 Top Fin 2:08:34.92 9:49/M
9 ED SIMONCEK HOWARD, PA 173 48 M 7 Top Fin 2:12:46.33 10:08/M
10 JOHN FEGYVERESI STATE COLLEGE, PA 123 38 M 8 Top Fin 2:14:59.83 10:18/M
11 CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE, PA 124 43 M 1 40-49 2:15:29.31 10:21/M
12 JOE HEINTZ PINE GROVE MILLS, PA 142 37 M 1 30-39 2:15:50.33 10:22/M
13 ROBERT STUCK LEWISTOWN, PA 179 16 M 1 1-19 2:19:00.93 10:37/M
14 RICK HESSEK COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 143 49 M 2 40-49 2:21:19.16 10:47/M
15 BENJAMIN FAULKNER LEWISTOWN, PA 121 16 M 2 1-19 2:21:23.59 10:48/M
16 MARK SEKERAK EBENSBURG, PA 168 38 M 2 30-39 2:21:44.30 10:49/M
17 RON ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA, PA 166 48 M 3 40-49 2:22:10.84 10:51/M
18 ANDREW PICCOLO BELLEFONTE, PA 157 23 M 1 20-29 2:23:42.38 10:58/M
19 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT, PA 210 42 M 4 40-49 2:27:18.52 11:15/M
20 DEBBIE SIMONCEK HOWARD, PA 172 47 F 3 Top Fin 2:27:42.86 11:16/M
21 TODD MUSSER PETERSBURG, PA 202 46 M 5 40-49 2:29:04.48 11:23/M
22 JULIE MAIDENS BELLEVILLE, PA 153 43 F 4 Top Fin 2:30:30.61 11:29/M
23 BRADLEY REMBOLD OIL CITY, PA 161 25 M 2 20-29 2:30:33.61 11:30/M
24 BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT, PA 105 38 M 3 30-39 2:32:11.12 11:37/M
25 ERIC BRIDENBAUGH ALTOONA, PA 109 30 M 4 30-39 2:32:18.84 11:38/M
26 DONN RIGHTER WILDWOOD, NJ 164 28 M 3 20-29 2:33:28.24 11:43/M
27 SUSAN WISER NEWFIELD, NY 194 48 F 5 Top Fin 2:36:07.11 11:55/M
28 JOHN PRENDERGAST REEDSVILLE, PA 158 43 M 6 40-49 2:37:04.96 11:59/M
29 ALEXANDER FOX REEDSVILLE, PA 128 52 M 1 50-59 2:37:38.52 12:02/M
30 BILL MOLDOVAN CARNEGIE, PA 156 39 M 5 30-39 2:37:40.68 12:02/M
31 LAURA TYSON STATE COLLEGE, PA 185 35 F 6 Top Fin 2:39:35.88 12:11/M
32 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG, PA 110 40 M 7 40-49 2:40:27.36 12:15/M
33 MATT TORQUATO BELLEVILLE, PA 182 45 M 8 40-49 2:41:48.33 12:21/M
34 MARK VOELKER JOHNSTOWN, PA 188 48 M 9 40-49 2:42:26.86 12:24/M
35 LAURIE VOELKER JOHNSTOWN, PA 187 46 F 7 Top Fin 2:42:27.27 12:24/M
36 TOM HOWE LITITZ, PA 198 48 M 10 40-49 2:43:34.39 12:29/M
37 STUART SHEBEST NORTHUMBERLAND, PA 170 42 M 11 40-49 2:45:17.64 12:37/M
38 ED TEDJESKE JOHNSTOWN, PA 181 34 M 6 30-39 2:46:14.84 12:41/M
39 ABE ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA, PA 165 18 M 3 1-19 2:46:40.00 12:43/M
40 WILLA PATERSON WOODWARD, PA 204 29 F 8 Top Fin 2:46:43.88 12:44/M
41 JESSE GREENAWALT LEWISBURG, PA 134 47 M 12 40-49 2:48:26.90 12:51/M
42 JENNIFER HARTZLER LEWISTOWN, PA 140 33 F 1 30-39 2:48:38.11 12:52/M
43 CRAIG HARMAN LEWISBURG, PA 135 35 M 7 30-39 2:48:41.65 12:53/M
44 BETHANY STOUGH SPRUCE CREEK, PA 203 38 F 2 30-39 2:48:50.40 12:53/M
45 DIONE CURRY LEWISTOWN, PA 118 17 M 4 1-19 2:49:12.40 12:55/M
46 GREGG TYSON STATE COLLEGE, PA 184 33 M 8 30-39 2:50:03.90 12:59/M
47 MARK CHILTON COOPERSBURG, PA 114 40 M 13 40-49 2:50:52.85 13:03/M
48 JAKE KERSTETTER LEWISTOWN, PA 150 19 M 5 1-19 2:52:46.86 13:11/M
49 BRIAN BRUSHWOOD STATE COLLEGE, PA 111 39 M 9 30-39 2:53:30.71 13:15/M
50 DAVE HODGES SCITUATE, MA 145 47 M 14 40-49 2:58:28.42 13:37/M
51 SHARON LUPO PA FURNACE, PA 152 40 F 1 40-49 2:59:36.21 13:43/M
52 MELISSA WALTER BEAVERTOWN, PA 189 47 F 2 40-49 2:59:36.42 13:43/M
53 CHRIS ENGLISH STATE COLLEGE, PA 214 45 M 15 40-49 2:59:37.36 13:43/M
54 DANIEL SWINEFORD LEWISTOWN, PA 180 43 M 16 40-49 2:59:44.53 13:43/M
55 BENJAMIN FAUSEY MIFFLIN, PA 122 46 M 17 40-49 2:59:48.40 13:44/M
56 SAM WACHSMAN LANCASTER, PA 207 48 M 18 40-49 3:00:01.12 13:45/M
57 JOHN PUTMAN CASTANEA, PA 159 58 M 2 50-59 3:00:40.57 13:47/M
58 TERRY GARVIN STATE COLLEGE, PA 131 46 M 19 40-49 3:02:12.17 13:55/M
59 DICK WRIGHT STATE COLLEGE, PA 196 53 M 3 50-59 3:03:08.18 13:59/M
60 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS, PA 178 50 M 4 50-59 3:03:13.33 13:59/M
61 KIRSTEN GOCHNAUER MOUNT JOY, PA 133 20 F 1 20-29 3:04:13.18 14:04/M
62 MATT CRAGER MOUNT JOY, PA 117 19 M 6 1-19 3:04:13.18 14:04/M
63 LUCAS RANKIN BELLEFONTE, PA 160 35 M 10 30-39 3:04:42.63 14:06/M
64 SARAH BENDER MCCLURE, PA 106 31 F 3 30-39 3:05:36.13 14:10/M
65 KEITH HEARN ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 141 38 M 11 30-39 3:05:59.13 14:12/M
66 BARBARA KELSEY HUNTINGDON, PA 148 47 F 3 40-49 3:07:57.95 14:21/M
67 BRENT KELSEY HUNTINGDON, PA 149 46 M 20 40-49 3:07:58.19 14:21/M
68 MARCY SMUCKER WOODWARD, PA 175 18 F 1 1-19 3:08:38.44 14:24/M
69 AMY RUMBEL STATE COLLEGE, PA 209 41 F 4 40-49 3:08:56.18 14:25/M
70 BRIAN CHILTON BOALSBURG, PA 113 45 M 21 40-49 3:09:43.95 14:29/M
71 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA, PA 211 31 F 4 30-39 3:10:33.44 14:33/M
72 MARK ASH RUSSEL, PA 102 62 M 1 60-99 3:11:15.19 14:36/M
73 BRIAN WOOD WARREN, PA 195 49 M 22 40-49 3:11:15.69 14:36/M
74 JIM ASHBAUGH WARREN, PA 103 51 M 5 50-59 3:11:15.92 14:36/M
75 BRITTANY FOLK BEAVER SPRINGS, PA 126 29 F 2 20-29 3:11:53.19 14:39/M
76 ALLYSON VALENTINE NEWPORT, PA 186 39 F 5 30-39 3:12:02.19 14:40/M
77 AMY DIETZ PORT MATILDA, PA 119 51 F 1 50-59 3:12:13.36 14:40/M
78 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA, PA 120 52 M 6 50-59 3:12:13.36 14:40/M
79 JENNIFER NEAVLING REEDSVILLE, PA 200 37 F 6 30-39 3:12:36.89 14:42/M
80 LAURA RENNINGER MCCLURE, PA 162 31 F 7 30-39 3:14:51.41 14:52/M
81 DAN SOWASH STATE COLLEGE, PA 177 34 M 12 30-39 3:22:01.46 15:25/M
82 KEVIN CONKLIN BELLEFONTE, PA 115 34 M 13 30-39 3:22:01.71 15:25/M
83 ROB SHIRK ALTOONA, PA 171 53 M 7 50-59 3:24:06.39 15:35/M
84 ELLEN RICE HAGERSTOWN, MD 163 45 F 5 40-49 3:25:46.72 15:42/M
85 JESS BIANCHI NEWPORT, PA 201 39 F 8 30-39 3:26:13.97 15:45/M
86 KIMBERLY BUBB REEDSVILLE, PA 112 34 F 9 30-39 3:30:00.68 16:02/M
87 HULLY HOOVER HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA 146 45 F 6 40-49 3:31:04.98 16:07/M
88 CECIL MCFARLAND LAWRENCEBURG, KY 199 66 M 2 60-99 3:31:24.48 16:08/M
89 RHONDA HARRIS TYRONE, PA 137 46 F 7 40-49 3:39:07.17 16:44/M
90 BRYNN WAYLONIS JOHNSTOWN, PA 191 24 F 3 20-29 3:42:08.75 16:57/M
91 JANE GRASSADONIA HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA 261 54 F 2 50-59 3:42:39.10 17:00/M
92 KARIN CONSTANT STATE COLLEGE, PA 116 71 F 1 60-99 3:46:24.63 17:17/M
93 AMY HARTMAN PORT MATILDA, PA 138 28 F 4 20-29 3:48:43.90 17:28/M
94 DAVID HROBUCHAK HARRISBURG, PA 147 57 M 8 50-59 3:50:02.66 17:34/M
95 CHRISTOPHER GELTMACHER COLUMBIA, PA 132 38 M 14 30-39 3:56:16.27 18:02/M
96 BILL TORRETTI SPRING MILLS, PA 183 58 M 9 50-59 3:56:53.27 18:05/M
97 RON BICKHART MCVEYTOWN, PA 108 41 M 23 40-49 4:01:29.28 18:26/M
98 KAT ALDEN SPRING MILLS, PA 101 56 F 3 50-59 4:01:31.28 18:26/M
99 KARA FULTZ DANVILLE, PA 129 26 F 5 20-29 4:05:32.99 18:45/M
100 CAREEN SHAFER MAPLETON DEPOT, PA 169 39 F 10 30-39 4:08:08.20 18:56/M
101 RUTH WATSON ANNVILLE, PA 190 47 F 8 40-49 4:18:37.68 19:45/M
102 NICOLE WEATHERHOLTZ LEMONT, PA 192 34 F 11 30-39 4:42:47.48 21:35/M
103 SETH HARTMAN PORT MATILDA, PA 139 31 M 15 30-39 4:42:49.85 21:35/M