2015 Age Group Results

Pa Runners

May 03, 2015

 


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Green Furnace Trail Challenge

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD, PA 174 49 1 1:51:30.32 8:31/M
2 LUCAS HARRIS STATE COLLEGE, PA 136 25 2 1:59:29.55 9:07/M
3 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN, PA 193 45 3 1:59:53.51 9:09/M
4 KIRBY MARTIN REEDSVILLE, PA 154 39 6 2:06:28.64 9:39/M
5 BRIAN GARTHWAITE LEWISBURG, PA 130 35 7 2:07:42.98 9:45/M
6 SCOTT HILDEBRAND STATE COLLEGE, PA 212 39 8 2:08:34.92 9:49/M
7 ED SIMONCEK HOWARD, PA 173 48 9 2:12:46.33 10:08/M
8 JOHN FEGYVERESI STATE COLLEGE, PA 123 38 10 2:14:59.83 10:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE, PA 213 41 4 2:03:17.58 9:25/M
2 CAROLE DUDUKOVICH PORT MATILDA, PA 208 48 5 2:03:43.76 9:27/M
3 DEBBIE SIMONCEK HOWARD, PA 172 47 20 2:27:42.86 11:16/M
4 JULIE MAIDENS BELLEVILLE, PA 153 43 22 2:30:30.61 11:29/M
5 SUSAN WISER NEWFIELD, NY 194 48 27 2:36:07.11 11:55/M
6 LAURA TYSON STATE COLLEGE, PA 185 35 31 2:39:35.88 12:11/M
7 LAURIE VOELKER JOHNSTOWN, PA 187 46 35 2:42:27.27 12:24/M
8 WILLA PATERSON WOODWARD, PA 204 29 40 2:46:43.88 12:44/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT STUCK LEWISTOWN, PA 179 16 13 2:19:00.93 10:37/M
2 BENJAMIN FAULKNER LEWISTOWN, PA 121 16 15 2:21:23.59 10:48/M
3 ABE ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA, PA 165 18 39 2:46:40.00 12:43/M
4 DIONE CURRY LEWISTOWN, PA 118 17 45 2:49:12.40 12:55/M
5 JAKE KERSTETTER LEWISTOWN, PA 150 19 48 2:52:46.86 13:11/M
6 MATT CRAGER MOUNT JOY, PA 117 19 62 3:04:13.18 14:04/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARCY SMUCKER WOODWARD, PA 175 18 68 3:08:38.44 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW PICCOLO BELLEFONTE, PA 157 23 18 2:23:42.38 10:58/M
2 BRADLEY REMBOLD OIL CITY, PA 161 25 23 2:30:33.61 11:30/M
3 DONN RIGHTER WILDWOOD, NJ 164 28 26 2:33:28.24 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTEN GOCHNAUER MOUNT JOY, PA 133 20 61 3:04:13.18 14:04/M
2 BRITTANY FOLK BEAVER SPRINGS, PA 126 29 75 3:11:53.19 14:39/M
3 BRYNN WAYLONIS JOHNSTOWN, PA 191 24 90 3:42:08.75 16:57/M
4 AMY HARTMAN PORT MATILDA, PA 138 28 93 3:48:43.90 17:28/M
5 KARA FULTZ DANVILLE, PA 129 26 99 4:05:32.99 18:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE HEINTZ PINE GROVE MILLS, PA 142 37 12 2:15:50.33 10:22/M
2 MARK SEKERAK EBENSBURG, PA 168 38 16 2:21:44.30 10:49/M
3 BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT, PA 105 38 24 2:32:11.12 11:37/M
4 ERIC BRIDENBAUGH ALTOONA, PA 109 30 25 2:32:18.84 11:38/M
5 BILL MOLDOVAN CARNEGIE, PA 156 39 30 2:37:40.68 12:02/M
6 ED TEDJESKE JOHNSTOWN, PA 181 34 38 2:46:14.84 12:41/M
7 CRAIG HARMAN LEWISBURG, PA 135 35 43 2:48:41.65 12:53/M
8 GREGG TYSON STATE COLLEGE, PA 184 33 46 2:50:03.90 12:59/M
9 BRIAN BRUSHWOOD STATE COLLEGE, PA 111 39 49 2:53:30.71 13:15/M
10 LUCAS RANKIN BELLEFONTE, PA 160 35 63 3:04:42.63 14:06/M
11 KEITH HEARN ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 141 38 65 3:05:59.13 14:12/M
12 DAN SOWASH STATE COLLEGE, PA 177 34 81 3:22:01.46 15:25/M
13 KEVIN CONKLIN BELLEFONTE, PA 115 34 82 3:22:01.71 15:25/M
14 CHRISTOPHER GELTMACHER COLUMBIA, PA 132 38 95 3:56:16.27 18:02/M
15 SETH HARTMAN PORT MATILDA, PA 139 31 103 4:42:49.85 21:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER HARTZLER LEWISTOWN, PA 140 33 42 2:48:38.11 12:52/M
2 BETHANY STOUGH SPRUCE CREEK, PA 203 38 44 2:48:50.40 12:53/M
3 SARAH BENDER MCCLURE, PA 106 31 64 3:05:36.13 14:10/M
4 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA, PA 211 31 71 3:10:33.44 14:33/M
5 ALLYSON VALENTINE NEWPORT, PA 186 39 76 3:12:02.19 14:40/M
6 JENNIFER NEAVLING REEDSVILLE, PA 200 37 79 3:12:36.89 14:42/M
7 LAURA RENNINGER MCCLURE, PA 162 31 80 3:14:51.41 14:52/M
8 JESS BIANCHI NEWPORT, PA 201 39 85 3:26:13.97 15:45/M
9 KIMBERLY BUBB REEDSVILLE, PA 112 34 86 3:30:00.68 16:02/M
10 CAREEN SHAFER MAPLETON DEPOT, PA 169 39 100 4:08:08.20 18:56/M
11 NICOLE WEATHERHOLTZ LEMONT, PA 192 34 102 4:42:47.48 21:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE, PA 124 43 11 2:15:29.31 10:21/M
2 RICK HESSEK COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 143 49 14 2:21:19.16 10:47/M
3 RON ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA, PA 166 48 17 2:22:10.84 10:51/M
4 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT, PA 210 42 19 2:27:18.52 11:15/M
5 TODD MUSSER PETERSBURG, PA 202 46 21 2:29:04.48 11:23/M
6 JOHN PRENDERGAST REEDSVILLE, PA 158 43 28 2:37:04.96 11:59/M
7 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG, PA 110 40 32 2:40:27.36 12:15/M
8 MATT TORQUATO BELLEVILLE, PA 182 45 33 2:41:48.33 12:21/M
9 MARK VOELKER JOHNSTOWN, PA 188 48 34 2:42:26.86 12:24/M
10 TOM HOWE LITITZ, PA 198 48 36 2:43:34.39 12:29/M
11 STUART SHEBEST NORTHUMBERLAND, PA 170 42 37 2:45:17.64 12:37/M
12 JESSE GREENAWALT LEWISBURG, PA 134 47 41 2:48:26.90 12:51/M
13 MARK CHILTON COOPERSBURG, PA 114 40 47 2:50:52.85 13:03/M
14 DAVE HODGES SCITUATE, MA 145 47 50 2:58:28.42 13:37/M
15 CHRIS ENGLISH STATE COLLEGE, PA 214 45 53 2:59:37.36 13:43/M
16 DANIEL SWINEFORD LEWISTOWN, PA 180 43 54 2:59:44.53 13:43/M
17 BENJAMIN FAUSEY MIFFLIN, PA 122 46 55 2:59:48.40 13:44/M
18 SAM WACHSMAN LANCASTER, PA 207 48 56 3:00:01.12 13:45/M
19 TERRY GARVIN STATE COLLEGE, PA 131 46 58 3:02:12.17 13:55/M
20 BRENT KELSEY HUNTINGDON, PA 149 46 67 3:07:58.19 14:21/M
21 BRIAN CHILTON BOALSBURG, PA 113 45 70 3:09:43.95 14:29/M
22 BRIAN WOOD WARREN, PA 195 49 73 3:11:15.69 14:36/M
23 RON BICKHART MCVEYTOWN, PA 108 41 97 4:01:29.28 18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON LUPO PA FURNACE, PA 152 40 51 2:59:36.21 13:43/M
2 MELISSA WALTER BEAVERTOWN, PA 189 47 52 2:59:36.42 13:43/M
3 BARBARA KELSEY HUNTINGDON, PA 148 47 66 3:07:57.95 14:21/M
4 AMY RUMBEL STATE COLLEGE, PA 209 41 69 3:08:56.18 14:25/M
5 ELLEN RICE HAGERSTOWN, MD 163 45 84 3:25:46.72 15:42/M
6 HULLY HOOVER HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA 146 45 87 3:31:04.98 16:07/M
7 RHONDA HARRIS TYRONE, PA 137 46 89 3:39:07.17 16:44/M
8 RUTH WATSON ANNVILLE, PA 190 47 101 4:18:37.68 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER FOX REEDSVILLE, PA 128 52 29 2:37:38.52 12:02/M
2 JOHN PUTMAN CASTANEA, PA 159 58 57 3:00:40.57 13:47/M
3 DICK WRIGHT STATE COLLEGE, PA 196 53 59 3:03:08.18 13:59/M
4 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS, PA 178 50 60 3:03:13.33 13:59/M
5 JIM ASHBAUGH WARREN, PA 103 51 74 3:11:15.92 14:36/M
6 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA, PA 120 52 78 3:12:13.36 14:40/M
7 ROB SHIRK ALTOONA, PA 171 53 83 3:24:06.39 15:35/M
8 DAVID HROBUCHAK HARRISBURG, PA 147 57 94 3:50:02.66 17:34/M
9 BILL TORRETTI SPRING MILLS, PA 183 58 96 3:56:53.27 18:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY DIETZ PORT MATILDA, PA 119 51 77 3:12:13.36 14:40/M
2 JANE GRASSADONIA HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA 261 54 91 3:42:39.10 17:00/M
3 KAT ALDEN SPRING MILLS, PA 101 56 98 4:01:31.28 18:26/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK ASH RUSSEL, PA 102 62 72 3:11:15.19 14:36/M
2 CECIL MCFARLAND LAWRENCEBURG, KY 199 66 88 3:31:24.48 16:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARIN CONSTANT STATE COLLEGE, PA 116 71 92 3:46:24.63 17:17/M