2012 Overall Finish List

Pa Runners

May 06, 2012

 


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners


Trail Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIC MARSHALL   351 28 M 1 0-99 1:47:22.58 1:47:22.58 8:12/M
2 DARREN BALKEY STATE COLLEGE PA 207 20 M 2 0-99 1:52:43.23 1:52:43.23 8:36/M
3 NICK WOJTASIK ERIE PA 293 20 M 3 0-99 1:53:33.50 1:53:33.50 8:40/M
4 JAMES RAYBURN YORK PA 262 50 M 4 0-99 1:54:39.38 1:54:39.38 8:45/M
5 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE PA 251 38 F 1 0-99 1:56:13.50 1:56:13.50 8:52/M
6 ANDREW MEDLYN TOWSON MD 249 22 M 5 0-99 1:56:49.26 1:56:49.26 8:55/M
7 SCOTT FALKNER   298 41 M 6 0-99 2:00:41.71 2:00:41.71 9:13/M
8 ANDREW VDOV LEWISTOWN PA 284 17 M 7 0-99 2:01:36.18 2:01:36.18 9:17/M
9 CAMERON FOULTZ BURNAHM PA 224 20 M 8 0-99 2:05:44.96 2:05:44.96 9:36/M
10 JUSTIN ALBERT NEWPORT PA 202 26 M 9 0-99 2:06:31.27 2:06:31.27 9:39/M
11 ERNEST GLICK GAP PA 230 29 M 10 0-99 2:09:44.42 2:09:44.42 9:54/M
12 STEPHAN DOBSON THURMONT MD 221 51 M 11 0-99 2:11:56.69 2:11:56.69 10:04/M
13 JACOB ALEXANDER STATE COLLEGE PA 203 36 M 12 0-99 2:12:43.72 2:12:43.72 10:08/M
14 MEHMET UNAL STATE COLLEGE PA 283 28 M 13 0-99 2:15:17.28 2:15:17.28 10:20/M
15 JONATHAN SPONSLER CLEARFIELD PA 277 15 M 14 0-99 2:16:18.56 2:16:18.56 10:24/M
16 BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT PA 208 35 M 15 0-99 2:17:42.22 2:17:42.22 10:31/M
17 ALEXANDER FOX REEDSVILLE PA 226 49 M 16 0-99 2:18:06.72 2:18:06.72 10:33/M
18 JIM MOORE STATE COLLEGE PA 254 51 M 17 0-99 2:18:16.35 2:18:16.35 10:33/M
19 WADE ESBENSHADE NEW HOLLAND PA 222 36 M 18 0-99 2:18:47.78 2:18:47.78 10:36/M
20 MICHAEL OGRADY FREDERICK MD 257 58 M 19 0-99 2:18:48.28 2:18:48.28 10:36/M
21 DONN RIGHTER WILDWOOD NJ 265 25 M 20 0-99 2:21:21.58 2:21:21.58 10:47/M
22 MARK VOELKER JOHNSTOWN PA 287 45 M 21 0-99 2:21:44.42 2:21:44.42 10:49/M
23 ERIC BRIDENBAUGH ALTOONA PA 211 27 M 22 0-99 2:22:05.23 2:22:05.23 10:51/M
24 CRAIG FLEMMING   296 40 M 23 0-99 2:22:32.52 2:22:32.52 10:53/M
25 RANDY MOORE STATE COLLEGE PA 255 54 M 24 0-99 2:23:17.23 2:23:17.23 10:56/M
26 JOSEPH YOUNG LEWISTOWN PA 295 53 M 25 0-99 2:24:00.73 2:24:00.73 11:00/M
27 TOM KAPINUS REEDSVILLE PA 236 44 M 26 0-99 2:25:22.18 2:25:22.18 11:06/M
28 STEVEN LEASON SELINSGROVE PA 244 47 M 27 0-99 2:25:32.16 2:25:32.16 11:07/M
29 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PA 291 39 M 28 0-99 2:28:00.98 2:28:00.98 11:18/M
30 ANDREW MOON LEWISTOWN PA 253 16 M 29 0-99 2:31:34.98 2:31:34.98 11:34/M
31 DAVID YALE REEDSVILLE PA 294 17 M 30 0-99 2:31:40.73 2:31:40.73 11:35/M
32 KAITLYN WAHILA SELINSGROVE PA 297 28 F 2 0-99 2:31:42.73 2:31:42.73 11:35/M
33 DAVID KRESSNER STATE COLLEGE 355 35 M 31 0-99 2:31:50.93 2:31:50.93 11:35/M
34 CRAIG CAPELLA FREDERICK MD 214 45 M 32 0-99 2:34:07.99 2:34:07.99 11:46/M
35 LAURIE VOELKER JOHNSTOWN PA 286 43 F 3 0-99 2:34:17.34 2:34:17.34 11:47/M
36 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA 212 37 M 33 0-99 2:34:30.98 2:34:30.98 11:48/M
37 CRAIG MEDLYN TOWSON MD 250 55 M 34 0-99 2:34:49.97 2:34:49.97 11:49/M
38 TREVOR GUYER LEWISTOWN PA 231 20 M 35 0-99 2:34:56.78 2:34:56.78 11:50/M
39 LUKE BUCKNAM MECHANICSBURG PA 213 20 M 36 0-99 2:36:08.22 2:36:08.22 11:55/M
40 ALICIA CORNALI CENTRE HALL PA 217 40 F 4 0-99 2:37:03.22 2:37:03.22 11:59/M
41 BETH BAILEY STATE COLLEGE PA 206 38 F 5 0-99 2:38:10.46 2:38:10.46 12:04/M
42 GREG KRUPSKI HARRISBURG PA 243 37 M 37 0-99 2:38:39.49 2:38:39.49 12:07/M
43 AVI SINKIN STATE COLLEGE PA 273 23 M 38 0-99 2:39:02.54 2:39:02.54 12:08/M
44 MATTHEW REED MILROY PA 263 25 M 39 0-99 2:39:38.50 2:39:38.50 12:11/M
45 GARY BOWMAN QUARRYVILLE PA 210 47 M 40 0-99 2:39:50.30 2:39:50.30 12:12/M
46 ALEXANDRIA HOUSEL PORT MATILDA PA 234 31 F 6 0-99 2:43:41.75 2:43:41.75 12:30/M
47 BEN FOWLER REEDSVILLE PA 225 18 M 41 0-99 2:45:00.21 2:45:00.21 12:36/M
48 JEFFRY SCHIESLER MCCLURE PA 270 56 M 42 0-99 2:45:12.52 2:45:12.52 12:37/M
49 RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PA 241 40 M 43 0-99 2:45:27.73 2:45:27.73 12:38/M
50 BARBARA KELSEY HUNTINGDON PA 239 44 F 7 0-99 2:46:19.11 2:46:19.11 12:42/M
51 CRAIG THOMPSON EAST FREEDOM PA 280 23 M 44 0-99 2:49:36.74 2:49:36.74 12:57/M
52 HOPE RHODES EAST FREEDOM PA 264 22 F 8 0-99 2:49:37.25 2:49:37.25 12:57/M
53 MARCY SMUCKER WOODWARD PA 275 15 F 9 0-99 2:50:03.56 2:50:03.56 12:59/M
54 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD PA 274 46 M 45 0-99 2:50:03.94 2:50:03.94 12:59/M
55 DENISE SHEARER SAXONBURG PA 271 38 F 10 0-99 2:50:26.49 2:50:26.49 13:01/M
56 TERESA TIMMERMAN STATE COLLEGE PA 281 56 F 11 0-99 2:51:39.30 2:51:39.30 13:06/M
57 ANDY HLAVSA PITTSBURGH PA 233 36 M 46 0-99 2:52:55.55 2:52:55.55 13:12/M
58 JOSH BESCH LEWISTOWN PA 209 19 M 47 0-99 2:59:08.55 2:59:08.55 13:40/M
59 LUCAS RANKIN BELLEFONTE PA 261 32 M 48 0-99 3:00:13.10 3:00:13.10 13:45/M
60 FRANK SANDERS   354 37 M 49 0-99 3:00:15.56 3:00:15.56 13:46/M
61 BRIAN CHILTON BOALSBURG PA 215 42 M 50 0-99 3:00:45.39 3:00:45.39 13:48/M
62 BRENT KELSEY HUNTINGDON PA 240 43 M 51 0-99 3:02:44.76 3:02:44.76 13:57/M
63 MARK DURUSSELL   353 0 M 52 0-99 3:04:20.30 3:04:20.30 14:04/M
64 ANDREW MOYER   352 41 M 53 0-99 3:12:24.50 3:12:24.50 14:41/M
65 NATHAN AILEO STATE COLLEGE PA 201 36 M 54 0-99 3:13:34.76 3:13:34.76 14:47/M
66 ERIK KRUEGER MAPLE GLEN PA 242 19 M 55 0-99 3:15:14.56 3:15:14.56 14:54/M
67 JENNIFER ROTH STATE COLLEGE PA 268 37 F 12 0-99 3:16:45.26 3:16:45.26 15:01/M
68 KIRK SAYLOR   299 41 M 56 0-99 3:17:40.48 3:17:40.48 15:05/M
69 KATHLEEN SCHAFFER BROOKLYN NY 269 34 F 13 0-99 3:27:59.96 3:27:59.96 15:53/M
70 CECIL MCFARLAND LAWRENCEBURG KY 248 63 M 57 0-99 3:28:01.93 3:28:01.93 15:53/M
71 MOLLY POMEROY-HOOVER JULIAN PA 259 40 F 14 0-99 3:28:03.82 3:28:03.82 15:53/M
72 RHONDA HARRIS TYRONE PA 232 42 F 15 0-99 3:37:03.13 3:37:03.13 16:34/M
73 SUSAN ARDREY HESSTON PA 204 41 F 16 0-99 3:37:58.38 3:37:58.38 16:38/M
74 JAMES CLAPPER HALLSTEAD PA 216 51 M 58 0-99 3:40:11.83 3:40:11.83 16:48/M
75 YUONNE SHANK   300 29 F 17 0-99 3:40:58.64 3:40:58.64 16:52/M
76 MONICA CORNETT DILLSBURG PA 218 46 F 18 0-99 3:42:34.36 3:42:34.36 16:59/M
77 NADYA VDOV LEWISTOWN PA 285 23 F 19 0-99 3:44:40.64 3:44:40.64 17:09/M
78 ARIC SPONSLER CLEARFIELD PA 276 35 M 59 0-99 3:46:11.89 3:46:11.89 17:16/M
79 RUTH WATSON CORAOPOLIS PA 288 44 F 20 0-99 4:01:12.66 4:01:12.66 18:25/M
80 JANICE DAUBER   220 0 F 21 0-99 4:01:51.98 4:01:51.98 18:28/M
81 TANYA WATSON MILESBURG PA 289 39 F 22 0-99 4:04:39.37 4:04:39.37 18:41/M
82 DJ KEARNS BURNHAM PA 238 47 F 23 0-99 4:05:18.49 4:05:18.49 18:44/M
83 DANIEL STROUP BURNHAM PA 278 26 M 60 0-99 4:05:18.75 4:05:18.75 18:44/M
84 BARRY KEARNS BURNHAM PA 237 49 M 61 0-99 4:05:31.13 4:05:31.13 18:45/M
85 PEGGY JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE PA 235 56 F 24 0-99 4:06:46.66 4:06:46.66 18:50/M
86 SONYA WITMER BELLEFONTE PA 292 40 F 25 0-99 4:13:20.82 4:13:20.82 19:20/M
87 KAREN THOLE STATE COLLEGE PA 279 51 F 26 0-99 4:14:40.70 4:14:40.70 19:26/M
88 JAMES GARTHE PETERSBURG PA 228 62 M 62 0-99 4:19:51.96 4:19:51.96 19:50/M
89 JAMES THOMAS RITTER HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 267 29 M 63 0-99 4:23:21.23 4:23:21.23 20:06/M
90 TRACY ELIZABETH GARTHE HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 229 27 F 27 0-99 4:23:21.24 4:23:21.24 20:06/M
91 GREG GARTHE STATE COLLEGE PA 227 31 M 64 0-99 4:23:21.26 4:23:21.26 20:06/M
92 AUTUMN SHULTZ MILL HALL PA 272 18 F 28 0-99 5:12:05.19 5:12:05.19 23:49/M
93 SERENE PFAFF MILL HALL PA 258 41 F 29 0-99 5:12:05.60 5:12:05.60 23:49/M
94 HALEY SANKEY   246 35 F 30 0-99 5:12:28.96 5:12:28.96 23:51/M
95 COLLEEN RITTER STATE COLLEGE PA 266 47 F 31 0-99 5:12:59.94 5:12:59.94 23:54/M
96 RON QUINN HUNTINGDON PA 260 59 M 65 0-99 5:13:01.94 5:13:01.94 23:54/M